Castle Bella Realty
(888) 500-7751
vossgay@gmail.com





Universities & Colleges

The exceptional quality of technology research and training at Metro Orlando colleges and universities is increasingly recognized as an extraordinary community asset. Working in tandem, the University of Central Florida in Orlando, the University of South Florida in Tampa, and the University of Florida in Gainesville anchor Florida's High Tech Corridor, providing undergraduate, graduate and doctoral program options in specialties ranging from microelectronics to bio-med. In addition to the multitude of specialized high tech curriculums, graduate degrees in business administration and law are also available through local universities.


University of Central Florida (UCF)

With more than 53,000 students, including more than 1,250 students of international origin, UCF is the country's third largest university in the nation. Maybe even more important is the school's growing reputation as a top metropolitan research university, and its focus on meeting the needs of the local business community. UCF's School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science is home to a nationally and internationally-ranked Champion Programming Team, as well as the university's largest graduate research programs. The university is also renowned for its unique cross-disciplinary approach to education, which combines the strengths of its colleges of business and engineering to build skills in both the "virtual" and "real" worlds.

Several additional hands-on UCF research and training facilities include:
  • Institute for Simulation and Training (IST)
  • Space Education and Research Center
  • Florida Solar Energy Center
  • BioMolecular Science Center
  • Center for Research and Education in Optics and Lasers (CREOL)
  • Materials Characterization Facility (MCF)
  • Nanotechnology Research

UCF
www.ucf.edu - 4000 Central Florida Boulevard, Orlando - (407) 823-2000


Central Florida Research Park

Adjacent to the University of Central Florida is the Central Florida Research Park, recognized as one of the top ten research parks in the world. This 1,000-acre corporate community provides an environment for industry and the university to share training facilities, pursue cooperative research and transfer existing technology to the marketplace.


Rollins College

The oldest recognized as one of the nation's 50 "BestValue" private colleges and universities, according to The Princeton Review, and is the top regional university in Florida, according to US News & World Report's annual rankings. The college's Roy E. Crummer Graduate School of Business is noted for excellence in graduate management education and lifelong learning programs. Rollins currently has an enrollment of nearly 4,000 students from more than 40 states and 30 nations.

Rollins College
www.rollins.edu - 1000 Holt Avenue, Winter Park - (407) 646-2000


Valencia Community College (VCC)

Valencia is a publicly supported, comprehensive community college that continually identifies and addresses the changing learning needs of the communities it serves. The College provides Associate-degree programs that prepare learners to succeed in university studies, courses and services that provide learners with the right start in their college careers. As well as associate degree, certificate, and continuing professional education programs that prepare learners for entering and progressing in the workforce. They are known for their two-year parallel program that prepares students to transfer to an upper-division college or university; college-preparatory courses that provide students with assistance in basic skills; and technical programs, continuing education courses that prepare students to meet the needs of business and industry.


Valencia Community College
www.valenciacc.edu - 190 South Orange Avenue, Orlando - (407) 299-5000


Seminole State College of Florida (SSC)

With four campuses, Seminole State College of Florida is one of the fastest-growing two-year colleges in the nation. To meet the ever-changing needs of its student body and business community, SSC offers a comprehensive range of programs, including associates degrees that prepare students for four-year universities; technical and vocational certificates; continuing education; and corporate training. The college offers 20 baccalaureate programs in conjunction with UCF and is the only community college in Florida to offer a four-year interior design degree. SSC's four campuses are conveniently located at Sanford/Lake Mary, Oviedo, Altamonte Springs and Heathrow. SSC's Center for Economic Development at Heathrow houses Central Florida's economic development leaders and the college to train the region's work force in business/technology-related programs, and attract and retain leading technology companies to Central Florida.

Seminole State College
100 Weldon Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773-6199
407.708.4722
http://www.seminolestate.edu/contact_us.htm


Lake-Sumter Community College (LSCC)

During the last four decades, Lake-Sumter Community College has earned the reputation as one of the best two-year institutions in Florida. There are three convenient campuses: Leesburg, Clermont, and Sumterville. The LSCC mission statement says it best ..."Lake-Sumter Community College provides excellent student-centered academic and career oriented education that is proactive, accessible, and responsive to our community's needs". With this goal in mind, LSCC will continue to provide a quality, personalized, economical, and flexible environment for Lake and Sumter County students.



University of Florida's Institute of Food and Agricultural Sciences (UF/IFAS)

UF/IFAS is a federal-state-county partnership dedicated to developing knowledge in agriculture, human and natural resources, and the life sciences, and enhancing and sustaining the quality of human life by making that information accessible. While extending into every community of the state, UF/IFAS has developed an international reputation for its accomplishments in teaching, research and extension. Because of this mission and the diversity of Florida's climate and agricultural commodities, Today, UF/IFAS includes extensions in each of the state's 67 counties, 14 research and education centers with a total of 19 locations throughout Florida.


DeVry University

Renowned for technology education, DeVry University Orlando offers a variety of degrees, including bachelor's programs in computer information systems, telecommunications management, electronics engineering, business information systems, and information technology. An associate's degree is offered in electronics and computer technology. Master's degrees are available through the Keller Graduate School of Management.

DeVry University
www.devry.edu - 4000 Millenia Boulevard, Orlando - (407) 345-2800


Full Sail University

Full Sail University is one of the nation's top schools for the entertainment, film, animation and digital media fields.

Beginning with a few hundred students several years ago, the school now serves more than 4,000 who are honing their creative talents. Notably, students at the school have access to a sixty-studio multimedia complex and direct links to local professionals and cutting-edge equipment.

Full Sail University
www.fullsail.edu - 3300 University Boulevard, Winter Park - (407) 679-0100


University of Phoenix

Organized to meet the unique needs of working professionals, the University of Phoenix Orlando campus offers bachelor's and master's degree programs in information technology, business administration/technology management, e-business and computer information systems. Certificate programs are also available in A+ computer service, Microsoft certified systems engineering and Network+.

University of Phoenix - South Orlando Learning
www.phoenix.edu - 8325 South Park Circle, Orlando - (407) 345-8868


Ana G. Mendez Metro Orlando University

Ana G. Mendez Metro Orlando University utilizes a dual language model in its strategy for education and is one of the first bilingual universities in the community. The university teaches classes in both English and Spanish in order to develop bilingual leaders of the future that will be able to thrive in a competitive global environment. Bachelor of Science and
Bachelor of Arts degrees are offered as well as MBA degrees with specializations in accounting, finance, management, and human resources.

5601 S Semoran Blvd
Orlando, FL 32822
407-243-9486


Polytech Universtiy of Puerto Rico

Founded in 1966, Polytech University of Puerto Rico (PUPR) is fully accredited and internationally recognized in the fields of engineering, architecture, computer sciences and business management and administration. The Orlando campus of PUPR provides opportunities in leadership, productivity, and awareness for students from diverse backgrounds. The university offers bachelor's degrees in Business Administration, Organizational Management, and Electrical, Civil, and Computer Engineering. They offer graduate programs in Business administration and Engineering management.

Poly Technic University of Puerto Rico Orlando
4800 Howell Branch Road
Winter Park, FL 32792-7336
(407) 677-5661

Other higher education institutions with facilities in the region include:
  • Barry University
  • Belhaven College
  • Columbia College
  • Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
  • Florida A&M College of Law
  • Florida Institute of Technology
  • Florida Southern College
  • Florida State University College of Medicine
  • Keller Graduate School of Management
  • National-Louis University
  • NOVA Southeastern University
  • Stetson University
  • Troy State University
  • University of South Florida
  • Warner Southern College
  • Webster University



K-12 Schools

Florida's growing public school system is leading the nation in prioritizing and raising student achievement. Through the Florida Comprehensive Assessment Test (FCAT), the state has implemented high standards for all public schools, and the payoff is evident here in Central Florida. Here are "the facts" about our region's four school districts.

Orange County Public Schools

  • Serves a diverse population that includes urban (Orlando), suburban and even rural communities; 132 languages or dialects are spoken by students.
  • By every measure, student achievement in this growing county compares very well to other large, urban districts, and to the surrounding suburban counties in Central Florida.
  • Overall, in 2008, earned an "A" district grade from the state Department of Education, one of just three urban districts in Florida to receive the top grade. District grades are based on FCAT results of all students tested in the district.
  • In 2008, a total of 126 schools (74%) were high-performes, earning "A" or "B" grades, based on FCAT results in reading, math, writing and science.
  • In 2008, results of FCAT testing indicate more students are equal to or better in their grade-level learning proficiency than at any time in the ten year history of testing.
  • The number of Advanced Placement (AP) tests taken by students has increased 84% in the past two years alone.
  • 15 of the 18 high schools made Newsweek magazine's 2008 "Top of the Class" list placing them among the top five percent of schools in the country based on breadth of rigorous academic programs.
  • Total of 626 nationally certified teachers, the profession's highest credential.
  • Overall, in 2008, earned an A+ grade from Fitch Ratings reflecting the sound financial management and reserve levels that led to $99.4 million certificates of participation in 2008. The region's diversifying local economy also was noted as a contributor to this strong rating.


Orange County Elementary Public Schools:

   
12-E-C-1
1750 COMMON WAY RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32814-6328

- MTTF ( W)
Ph: 407-897-6400
Fx: 407-897-2415

 
33-E-SE-3
701 E WETHERBEE RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32824-7309

BELINDA REYES
- MTTF ( W)


 
86-E-E-2
6651 CURTIS ST
ORLANDO,  32807-5150

JAMES F LESLIE JR
- MTTF ( W)

   
ALOMA ELEMENTARY
2949 SCARLET RD
WINTER PARK,  FL  32792-4398

Dr. DREW A HAWKINS
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-672-3100
Fx: 407-672-0391

Website
ANDOVER ELEMENTARY
3100 SANCTUARY POINT BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32825-2746

Mr. MATTHEW PRITTS
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-658-6800
Fx: 407-658-6801

Website
APOPKA ELEMENTARY
675 DIXIE HWY
APOPKA,  FL  32712-3499

Ms. ROXANN L PAULSEN
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-884-2200
Fx: 407-884-2296

Website
AUDUBON PARK ELEMENTARY
1750 COMMON WAY RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32814-6328

TREVOR HONOHAN
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-897-6400
Fx: 407-897-2415

Website
AVALON ELEMENTARY
13500 TANJA KING BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32828-7765

Ms. PAMELA J SANDERS
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-207-3825
Fx: 407-207-3828

Website
AZALEA PARK ELEMENTARY
6651 CURTIS ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32807-5150

IAN GESUNDHEIT
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-6280
Fx: 407-207-7470

Website
BAY MEADOWS ELEMENTARY
9150 S APOPKA VINELAND RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32836-5764

Ms. PAMELA ANGELO
9:00 - 3:15 MTTF (2:15 W)

Ph: 407-876-7500
Fx: 407-876-7509

Website
BONNEVILLE ELEMENTARY
14700 SUSSEX DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32826-3899

JOY STRIBLING
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-6290
Fx: 407-249-4661

Website
BROOKSHIRE ELEMENTARY
400 GREENE DR
WINTER PARK,  FL  32792-479
9
MARC A RUMMLER
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-623-1400
Fx: 407-623-5739

Website
CAMELOT ELEMENTARY
14501 WATERFORD CHASE PKW
ORLANDO,  FL  32828-6616

Ms. JANET MEDINA-MAESTRE
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-207-3875
Fx: 407-207-3881

Website
CASTLE CREEK ELEMENTARY
1245 AVALON PARK BLVD N
ORLANDO,  FL  32828-6667

Dr. JEFFREY C BAUER
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-207-7428
Fx: 407-207-7723

Website
CATALINA ELEMENTARY
2448 29TH STREET
ORLANDO,  FL  32805-6004

Ms. SHARON JENKINS
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-245-1735
Fx: 407-245-2744

 Website
CHENEY ELEMENTARY
2000 N FORSYTH RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32807-5295

RUTH ESTELLE VELAZQUEZ
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-672-3120
Fx: 407-672-3126

 Website
CHICKASAW ELEMENTARY
6900 AUTUMNVALE DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32822-4699

Ms. MARGARITA VEGA
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-6300
Fx: 407-249-4407

 Website
CITRUS ELEMENTARY
87 N CLARKE RD
OCOEE,  FL  34761-9166

Ms. DELAINE M BENDER
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-445-5475
Fx: 407-445-5499

 Website
CLARCONA ELEMENTARY
3607 DAMON RD
APOPKA,  FL  32703-8903

Dr. BRUCE L SUTHER
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-884-2220
Fx: 407-884-6314

 Website
CLAY SPRINGS ELEMENTARY
555 N WEKIWA SPRINGS RD
APOPKA,  FL  32712-4009

Ms. NANCY R SCHROEDER
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-884-2275
Fx: 407-884-2289

 Website
COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY
18501 CYPRESS LAKE GLEN BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32820-2289

Mrs. KAREN FINKELSTEIN
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-568-2921
Fx: 407-568-7330

 Website
CONWAY ELEMENTARY
4100 LAKE MARGARET DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32812-7399

Ms. KAREN A BABB
8:15 - 2:30 MTTF (1:30 W)

Ph: 407-249-6310
Fx: 407-249-6319

 Website
CYPRESS PARK ELEMENTARY
9601 11TH AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32824-8706

Ms. CATHERINE C ROACH
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-858-3100
Fx: 407-858-4633

 Website
CYPRESS SPRINGS ELEMENTARY
10401 CYPRESS SPRINGS PKWY
ORLANDO,  FL  32825-8802

Ms. RUTHIE HANIFF
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-6950
Fx: 407-249-6951

 Website
DEERWOOD ELEMENTARY
1356 S ECONLOCKHATCHEE TRL
ORLANDO,  FL  32825-7721

Ms. TRACEY GIBSON
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-6320
Fx: 407-249-4422

 Website
DILLARD STREET ELEMENTARY
311 N DILLARD ST
WINTER GARDEN,  FL  34787-2815

Mr. MARK E SHANOFF
8:00 - 2:15 MTTF (1:15 W)

Ph: 407-877-5000
Fx: 407-877-5009


DOMMERICH ELEMENTARY
1900 CHOCTAW TRAIL
MAITLAND,  FL  32751-3878

Ms. ROBIN R MATTHES
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-623-1407
Fx: 407-623-5738

 Website
DOVER SHORES ELEMENTARY
1200 GASTON FOSTER RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32812-1942

Mr. RANDALL DEE HART
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-249-6330
Fx: 407-249-4401

 Website
DR PHILLIPS ELEMENTARY
6909 DR PHILLIPS BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32819-4678

Mr. DANIEL R MERCHANT
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-354-2600
Fx: 407-354-2606

 Website
DREAM LAKE ELEMENTARY
500 N PARK AVE
APOPKA,  FL  32712-3526

Mr. GARY EDWARD SCHADOW
8:15 - 2:30 MTTF (1:30 W)

Ph: 407-884-2227
Fx: 407-884-2298

 Website
DURRANCE ELEMENTARY
8101 BENRUS ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32827-5075

Ms. SUSAN K ABBE
9:00 - 3:15 MTTF (2:15 W)

Ph: 407-858-3110
Fx: 407-858-2225

 Website
EAGLES NEST ELEMENTARY
5353 METRO WEST BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32811-2703

BERNADETTE MARIE JASTER
9:00 - 3:15 MTTF (2:15 W)

Ph: 407-521-2795
Fx: 407-521-2797

 Website
EAST LAKE ELEMENTARY
3971 N TANNER ROAD
ORLANDO,  FL  32826-3516

RICHARD M RIZZO
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-658-6825
Fx: 407-658-6830

 Website
ECCLESTON ELEMENTARY
1500 AARON AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32811-4114

TRACY L WEBLEY
8:00 - 2:15 MTTF (1:15 W)

Ph: 407-296-6400
Fx: 407-521-3321

 Website
ENDEAVOR ELEMENTARY
13501 BALCOMBE RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32837-6221

Ms. MYRLENE JACKSON-KIMBLE
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-251-2560
Fx: 407-251-2561

 Website
ENGELWOOD ELEMENTARY
900 ENGEL DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32807-4899

Ms. KELLY PELLETIER
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-6340
Fx: 407-249-6344

 Website
FERN CREEK ELEMENTARY
1121 N FERN CREEK AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32803-2650

Dr. PATRICK JOHN GALATOWITSCH
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-897-6410
Fx: 407-897-2417

 Website
FLVS ELEMENTARY
445 W. AMELIA STREET
ORLANDO,  FL  3281

- MTTF ( W)


FRANGUS ELEMENTARY
380 KILLINGTON WAY
ORLANDO,  FL  32835-6834

Ms. LISA RECCA
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-296-6469
Fx: 407-521-3323

 Website
GRAND AVENUE PRIMARY LEARNING CENTER
800 GRAND ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32805-4596

Mr. LINO OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ
8:00 - 2:15 MTTF (1:15 W)

Ph: 407-245-1750
Fx: 407-245-1760

 Website
HIAWASSEE ELEMENTARY
6800 HENNEPIN BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32818-5399

Ms. JENNIFER KRIS-ANNE GRAMZINSKI
8:15 - 2:30 MTTF (1:30 W)

Ph: 407-296-6410
Fx: 407-521-3340

 Website
HIDDEN OAKS ELEMENTARY
9051 SUBURBAN DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32829-8793

Mr. KEVIN STORCH
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-6350
Fx: 407-249-4406

 Website
HILLCREST ELEMENTARY
1010 E CONCORD ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32803-4689

Dr. ANA M GONZALEZ
8:00 - 2:15 MTTF (1:15 W)

Ph: 407-245-1770
Fx: 407-245-1779

 Website
HUNGERFORD ELEMENTARY
230 S COLLEGE AVE
EATONVILLE,  FL  32751-6732

JENELL M BOVIS
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-623-1430
Fx: 407-623-1498

 Website
HUNTERS CREEK ELEMENTARY
4650 TOWN CENTER BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32837-6118

Ms. ANNE H GEISLER
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-858-4610
Fx: 407-858-4611

 Website
IMANI ELEMENTARY CHARTER
1780 MERCY DR
ORLANDO,  32808-6527

CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)

Ph: 321-436-8446
Fx: 407-573-1193


IVEY LANE ELEMENTARY
209 SILVERTON ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32811-1798

JOSCELYN HAROLD GLADDEN
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-296-6420
Fx: 407-521-3324

 Website
JOHN YOUNG ELEMENTARY
12550 MARSFIELD AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32837-8531

WENDY J IVORY
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-858-3120
Fx: 407-858-2224

 Website
K12 VIRTUAL ELEMENTARY
445 W AMELIA ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32801-1129

MICHAEL A EUGENE
- MTTF ( W)

Ph: 407-317-3200

KALEY ELEMENTARY
1600 E KALEY ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32806-3199

Ms. SANDRA K DAVES
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-897-6420
Fx: 407-897-2407

 Website
KEENES CROSSING ELEMENTARY
5240 KEENES PHEASANT DR
WINDERMERE,  FL  34786-3142


Ph: 407-654-1351
Fx: 407-654-1829

 Website
KILLARNEY ELEMENTARY
2401 WELLINGTON BLVD
WINTER PARK,  FL  32789-3464

Ms. LETECIA FOSTER
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-623-1438
Fx: 407-623-1437

 Website
LAKE COMO ELEMENTARY
901 S BUMBY AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32806-1537

Ms. CARMEN SUSANA CARRASCO-THOMPSON
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-897-6430
Fx: 407-897-2409

 Website
LAKE GEM ELEMENTARY
4801 BLOODHOUND ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32818-8747

DIONDRA L WOODARD
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-532-7900
Fx: 407-532-7911

 Website
LAKE GEORGE ELEMENTARY
4101 GATLIN AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32812-7771

Ms. DEBRA L BROWN
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-737-1430
Fx: 407-737-1440

 Website
LAKE SILVER ELEMENTARY
2401 N RIO GRANDE AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32804-4899

CYNTHIA MARIE SWANSON
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-245-1850
Fx: 407-245-1865

 Website
LAKE SYBELIA ELEMENTARY
600 SANDSPUR RD
MAITLAND,  FL  32751-4781

Dr. JULIE L PARADISE
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-623-1445
Fx: 407-623-1452

 Website
LAKE WESTON ELEMENTARY
5500 MILAN DRIVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32810-4499

Mr. JOHN A DOBBS
8:00 - 2:15 MTTF (1:15 W)

Ph: 407-296-6430
Fx: 407-521-3341

 Website
LAKE WHITNEY ELEMENTARY
1351 WINDERMERE RD
WINTER GARDEN,  FL  34787-5513

Dr. ELIZABETH PRINCE
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-877-8888
Fx: 407-877-1181

 Website
LAKEMONT ELEMENTARY
901 N LAKEMONT AVENUE
WINTER PARK,  FL  32792-2505

BRENDA C CUNNINGHAM
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-623-1453
Fx: 407-623-5737

 Website
LAKEVILLE ELEMENTARY
2015 LAKEVILLE RD
APOPKA,  FL  32703-8289

Dr. KIM I STUTSMAN
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-814-6110
Fx: 407-814-6120

 Website
LANCASTER ELEMENTARY
6700 SHERYL ANN DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32809-6599

BIBIANA IRIS GAVILLAN
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-858-3130
Fx: 407-858-2202

 Website
LAWTON CHILES ELEMENTARY
11001 BLOOMFIELD DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32825-5986

SHEILA J BURKE
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-737-1470
Fx: 407-737-1471

 Website
LITTLE RIVER ELEMENTARY
100 CASWELL DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32825-3500

KIMBERLY V BIAS
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-6360
Fx: 407-249-4409

 Website
LOCKHART ELEMENTARY
7500 EDGEWATER DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32810-3496

Ms. DONNA C SMITH
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-296-6440
Fx: 407-521-3342

 Website
LOVELL ELEMENTARY
815 ROGER WILLIAMS RD
APOPKA,  FL  32703-5598

Mr. OSCAR AGUIRRE
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-884-2235
Fx: 407-884-6302

 Website
MAXEY ELEMENTARY
1100 E MAPLE ST
WINTER GARDEN,  FL  34787-3799

MARTHA E GARCIA
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-877-5020
Fx: 407-877-2580

 Website
MCCOY ELEMENTARY
5225 S SEMORAN BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32822-1799

Ms. RUTH N ORTEGA
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-6370
Fx: 407-249-4423

 Website
MEADOW WOODS ELEMENTARY
500 RHODE ISLAND WOODS CIR
ORLANDO,  FL  32824-9375

Ms. SANDRA PIPKIN
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-858-3140
Fx: 407-858-2200

 Website
METROWEST ELEMENTARY
1801 LAKE VILMA DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32835-6172

Ms. PATRICIA G SMITH
9:00 - 3:15 MTTF (2:15 W)

Ph: 407-296-6450
Fx: 407-445-5492

 Website
MILLENNIA ELEMENTARY
5301 CYPRESS CREEK BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32811-7605

Ms. ANNE LYNAUGH
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-355-5730
Fx: 407-355-5711

 Website
MOLLIE RAY ELEMENTARY
2000 BEECHER ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32808-5565

LORRIE B BUTLER
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-296-6460
Fx: 407-521-3327

 Website
MOSS PARK ELEMENTARY
9301 N SHORE GOLF CLUB BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32832-6032

Ms. IRMA H. MOSS
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-4747
Fx: 407-249-4469

 Website
NAP FORD COMMUNITY CHARTER
648 W LIVINGSTON ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32801-1418

CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)

Ph: 407-245-8711
Fx: 407-245-8712


NEW CHOICES ACADEMY
6125 N ORANGE BLOSSOM TRL
ORLANDO,  FL  32810-1024

CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)

Ph: 407-317-3636
Fx: 407-317-3630


NORTHLAKE PARK COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY
9055 NORTHLAKE PKWY
ORLANDO,  FL  32827-5706

Ms. WENDY WAGNER
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-852-3500
Fx: 407-850-5173

 Website
OAK HILL ELEMENTARY
11 S HIAWASSEE RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32835-1099

Dr. JUNE P JONES
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-296-6470
Fx: 407-521-3343

 Website
OAKLAND AVENUE CHARTER
456 E OAKLAND AVE
OAKLAND,  FL  34760-0949

CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)

Ph: 407-877-2039
Fx: 407-877-6222


OAKSHIRE ELEMENTARY
14501 OAKSHIRE BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32824-5234

Mr. WILLIAM A BOHN
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-251-2500
Fx: 407-251-2514

 Website
OCOEE ELEMENTARY
400 S LAKEWOOD AVE
OCOEE,  FL  34761-2716

Ms. SARAH R CONCEPCION
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-877-5027
Fx: 407-877-8583

 Website
ORANGE CENTER ELEMENTARY
621 S TEXAS AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32805-3064

Ms. MARGARETE J. TALBERT-IRVING
8:00 - 2:15 MTTF (1:15 W)

Ph: 407-296-6480
Fx: 407-521-3344

 Website
ORLO VISTA ELEMENTARY
3 N HASTINGS ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32835-1483

Dr. BRENDA MARTIN-SMITH
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-296-6490
Fx: 407-521-3315

 Website
PALM LAKE ELEMENTARY
8000 PIN OAK DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32819-7107

Ms. CAROL M DORSEY
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-354-2610
Fx: 407-354-2618

 Website
PALMETTO ELEMENTARY
2015 DUSKIN AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32839-2699

Ms. MARY KATHRINE BOYD
8:15 - 2:30 MTTF (1:30 W)

Ph: 407-858-3150
Fx: 407-858-3159

 Website
PERSHING ELEMENTARY
1800 PERSHING AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32806-7299

DEBRA VEREEN
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-858-3160
Fx: 407-858-2226

 Website
PINAR ELEMENTARY
3701 ANTHONY LN
ORLANDO,  FL  32822-7799

Ms. ELAINE M MARTINEZ
8:35 AM - 3:00 PM MTTF (2:00 PM W)

Ph: 407-249-6380
Fx: 407-249-4424

 Website
PINE CASTLE ELEMENTARY
905 WALTHAM AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32809-4285

Ms. JANICE L QUINT
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-858-3170
Fx: 407-858-2227

 Website
PINE HILLS ELEMENTARY
1006 FERNDELL RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32808-6199

Ms. DECHERYL BRITTON
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-296-6500
Fx: 407-296-6436

 Website
PINELOCH ELEMENTARY
3101 WOODS AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32805-7033

Dr. JANICE R CHOICE
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-245-1825
Fx: 407-245-1830

 Website
PINEWOOD ELEMENTARY
3005 N APOPKA VINELAND RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32818-8624

BELINDA FAYE DAVIS
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-532-7930
Fx: 407-532-7933

 Website
PRINCETON ELEMENTARY
311 W PRINCETON ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32804-5499

Dr. REBECCA DARGEL BARNETT
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-245-1840
Fx: 407-245-1849

 Website
RICHMOND HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
2500 BRUTON BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32805-5798

CHERIE L THOMPSON
8:00 - 2:15 MTTF (1:15 W)

Ph: 407-245-1870
Fx: 407-245-1876

 Website
RIDGEWOOD PARK ELEMENTARY
3401 PIONEER RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32808-3229

Mr. EDWARD J THOMPSON
8:15 - 2:30 MTTF (1:30 W)

Ph: 407-296-6510
Fx: 407-521-3345

 Website
RIO GRANDE CHARTER
2210 S RIO GRANDE AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32805-5262

CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)

Ph: 407-649-9122
Fx: 407-649-8151


RIVERDALE ELEMENTARY
11301 LOKANOTOSA TRL
ORLANDO,  FL  32817-3005

Mr. SEAN MAGUIRE
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-737-1400
Fx: 407-737-1414

 Website
RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
3125 PEMBROOK DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32810-2299

Ms. DEBRA W KNERR
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-296-6520
Fx: 407-521-3346

 Website
ROCK LAKE ELEMENTARY
408 N TAMPA AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32805-1296

Ms. LYNNE M WASSATT
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-245-1880
Fx: 407-245-1885

 Website
ROCK SPRINGS ELEMENTARY
2400 ROCK SPRINGS RD
APOPKA,  FL  32712-5700

Dr. NANCY PENDER
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-884-2242
Fx: 407-884-6225

 Website
ROLLING HILLS ELEMENTARY
4903 DONOVAN ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32808-2699

Ms. LUKESHIA MILLER
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-296-6530
Fx: 407-521-3347

 Website
ROSEMONT ELEMENTARY
4650 POINT LOOK OUT RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32808-1736

PATTY L HARRELSON
8:15 - 2:30 MTTF (1:30 W)

Ph: 407-522-6050
Fx: 407-522-6064

 Website
SADLER ELEMENTARY
4000 W OAK RIDGE RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32809-3690

Ms. MILAGROS RIVERA
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-354-2620
Fx: 407-354-2665

 Website
SAND LAKE ELEMENTARY
8301 BUENAVISTA WOODS BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32836-6031

Ms. MARY GOUGE HOOL
9:00 - 3:15 MTTF (2:15 W)

Ph: 407-903-7400
Fx: 407-903-7411

 Website
SHENANDOAH ELEMENTARY
4827 S CONWAY RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32812-1298

Ms. BELINDA W VITALE
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-858-3180
Fx: 407-858-2208

 Website
SHINGLE CREEK ELEMENTARY
5620 HARCOURT AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32839-3104

Ms. LAURA M SUPRENARD
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-354-2650
Fx: 407-354-2657

 Website
SOUTHWOOD ELEMENTARY
12600 BISTED DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32824-5852

Ms. LAURIE A WELCH STORCH
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-858-2230
Fx: 407-858-4698

 Website
SPRING LAKE ELEMENTARY
115 SPRING LAKE CIR
OCOEE,  FL  34761-1624

Dr. ANGELA DAWN MURPHY-OSBORNE
8:00 - 2:15 MTTF (1:15 W)

Ph: 407-877-5047
Fx: 407-877-5062

 Website
STONE LAKES ELEMENTARY
15200 STONEYBROOK BVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32828-7528

Dr. GINNY TRUSLOW KENNERLY
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-207-7793
Fx: 407-207-7805

 Website
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY
101 LONE PALM RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32828-8231

SHAYNE GROVE
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-384-1585
Fx: 407-384-1599

 Website
SUNSET PARK ELEMENTARY
12050 OVERSTREET RD
WINDERMERE,  FL  34786-6666

Ms. CAROL C RUSS
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-905-3724
Fx: 407-905-3815

 Website
TANGELO PARK ELEMENTARY
5115 ANZIO ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32819-8407

Ms. TASHANDA BROWN-CANNON
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-354-2630
Fx: 407-354-2663

 Website
THORNEBROOKE ELEMENTARY
601 THORNEBROOKE DR
OCOEE,  FL  34761-4626

Mr. CHRISTOPHER DANIELS
9:00 - 3:15 MTTF (2:15 W)

Ph: 407-909-1301
Fx: 407-909-1318

 Website
THREE POINTS ELEMENTARY
4001 S GOLDENROD RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32822-5622

Ms. JESSICA A ABREW
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-207-3800
Fx: 407-207-3803

 Website
TILDENVILLE ELEMENTARY
1221 BRICK RD
WINTER GARDEN,  FL  34787-3031

Dr. CARMEN JOSEFINA BALGOBIN
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-877-5054
Fx: 407-877-5060

Website
TIMBER LAKES ELEMENTARY
2149 CROWN HILL BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32828

Ms. ARLENE E CARLOCK
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-6177
Fx: 407-249-6172

 Website
UCP CHARTER
3505 S ORANGE AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32806-6125

CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)

Ph: 407-852-3333
Fx: 407-852-3301


UCP EAST CHARTER
12702 SCIENCE DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32826-3016

CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)

Ph: 407-281-0441
Fx: 407-281-0442


UCP PINE HILLS CHARTER
5800 GOLF CLUB PKWY
ORLANDO,  FL  32808-4800

CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)

Ph: 407-299-5553
Fx: 407-299-5520


UNION PARK ELEMENTARY
1600 N DEAN RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32825-5599

Ms. STACEY R MERRITT
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-6390
Fx: 407-249-4416

 Website
VENTURA ELEMENTARY
4400 WOODGATE BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32822-3799

LISA J SUGGS
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-6400
Fx: 407-249-4417

 Website
VISTA LAKES ELEMENTARY
6050 LAKE CHAMPLAIN DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32829-8019

Ms. MINDI M SMITH
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-207-4991
Fx: 407-207-7701

 Website
WASHINGTON SHORES ELEMENTARY
944 W LAKE MANN DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32805-3435

Ms. JERALDINE SIMS
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-296-6540
Fx: 407-521-3348

 Website
WATERBRIDGE ELEMENTARY
11100 GALVIN DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32837-9197

Ms. DIANE GULLETT
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-858-3190
Fx: 407-858-2205

 Website
WATERFORD ELEMENTARY
12950 LAKE UNDERHILL RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32828-9001

CHARLES J LINDLAU
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-249-6410
Fx: 407-249-4425

 Website
WEST CREEK ELEMENTARY
5056 TACON DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32837-4821

JANET KIMBERLY BITTICK
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-858-5920
Fx: 407-858-5922

 Website
WEST OAKS ELEMENTARY
905 DORSCHER RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32818-6476

Mr. DONALD M RICHARDSON
8:00 - 2:15 MTTF (1:15 W)

Ph: 407-532-3875
Fx: 407-532-3878

 Website
WESTBROOKE ELEMENTARY
500 TOMYN BLVD
OCOEE,  FL  34761-4881

Mr. ROBERT N BIXLER
8:30 - 2:45 MTTF (1:45 W)

Ph: 407-656-6228
Fx: 407-656-6741

 Website
WHEATLEY ELEMENTARY
2 W 18TH ST
APOPKA,  FL  32703-7031

Mr. JACKIE MASSEY
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-884-2250
Fx: 407-884-3102

 Website
WHISPERING OAK ELEMENTARY
15300 STONEYBROOK WEST PKWY
WINTER GARDEN,  FL  34787-4733

Dr. PATRICIA ANNE RAMSEY
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-656-7773
Fx: 407-905-3566

 Website
WINDERMERE ELEMENTARY
11125 PARK AVE
WINDERMERE,  FL  34786-9600

CONNIE J PETRO
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-876-7520
Fx: 407-876-7523

Website
WINEGARD ELEMENTARY
7055 WINEGARD RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32809-7199

JHUNU MOHAPATRA
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-858-3200
Fx: 407-858-2215

Website
WOLF LAKE ELEMENTARY
1771 W PONKAN RD
APOPKA,  FL  32712-5623

CAROLL GRIMANDO
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-464-3342
Fx: 407-464-3366

 Website
WYNDHAM LAKES ELEMENTARY
14360 WYNDHAM LAKES BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32824-4218

Mr. ROBERT SHREFFLER
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-251-2347
Fx: 407-251-2376

 Website
ZELLWOOD ELEMENTARY
3551 N WASHINGTON ST
ZELLWOOD,  FL  32798-5308

Ms. DEBORAH DUDA
8:45 - 3:00 MTTF (2:00 W)

Ph: 407-884-2258
Fx: 407-884-3100




Orange County Public Middle Schools:

APOPKA MIDDLE
800 N WELLS ST
APOPKA,  FL  32712-2754
Mr. CHRISTOPHER CAMACHO
9:30 - 4:00 MTTF (3:00 W)
Ph:407-884-2208
Fx:407-884-2217
Website
AVALON MIDDLE
13914 MAILER BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32828-4883
Ms. JUDITH E FRANK
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-207-7839
Fx:407-207-7872
Website
BRIDGEWATER MIDDLE
5660 TINY RD
WINTER GARDEN,  FL  34787-9202
Dr. ATHENA ADAMS
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-905-3710
Fx:407-905-3858
Website
CARVER MIDDLE
4500 W COLUMBIA ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32811-4008
Mr. WAYNE FITZGERALD GREEN
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-296-5110
Fx:407-296-6407
Website
CENTRAL FLORIDA LEADERSHIP ACAD CHARTER
427 N PRIMROSE DR
ORLANDO,  32803-5012
CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-480-2352
 
CHAIN OF LAKES MIDDLE
8720 CONROY WINDERMERE RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32835-3132
KAREN FURNO
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-909-5400
Fx:407-909-5410
Website
CONWAY MIDDLE
4600 ANDERSON RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32812-7396
Ms. CLAUDIA M VOGT
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-249-6420
Fx:407-249-6429
Website
CORNER LAKE MIDDLE
1700 CHULUOTA RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32820-1401
Mr. DOUGLAS K LOFTUS
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-568-0510
Fx:407-568-0920
Website
DISCOVERY MIDDLE
601 WOODBURY RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32828-7104
Ms. GLORIA E FERNANDEZ
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-384-1555
Fx:407-384-1580
Website
FREEDOM MIDDLE
2850 TAFT VINELAND RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32837-4018
DOUGLAS W SZCINSKI
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-858-6130
Fx:407-858-6132
Website
GLENRIDGE MIDDLE
2900 UPPER PARK ROAD
ORLANDO,  FL  32814-6100
HEATHER MARIE HILTON
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-623-1415
Fx:407-623-1427
Website
GOTHA MIDDLE
9155 GOTHA RD
WINDERMERE,  FL  34786-8133
Ms CHERI JOY GODEK
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-521-2360
Fx:407-521-2361
Website
HOWARD MIDDLE
800 E ROBINSON ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32801-2080
Dr. CARL C CARTWRIGHT
9:30 - 4:00 MTTF (3:00 W)
Ph:407-245-1780
Fx:407-245-1785
Website
HUNTERS CREEK MIDDLE
13400 TOWN LOOP BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32837-5511
Dr. ANNE SWEARINGEN CARCARA
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-858-4620
Fx:407-858-4621
Website
INNOVATIONS MIDDLE CHARTER
2768 N HIAWASSEE RD
ORLANDO,  32818-3319
CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-429-7901
 
JACKSON MIDDLE
6000 STONEWALL JACKSON RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32807-2954
EDDIE A RUIZ
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-249-6430
Fx:407-249-6438
Website
LAKE NONA MIDDLE
12500 NARCOOSSEE ROAD
ORLANDO,  FL  32832-6922
Dr. ARTHUR ANDERSON
7:20 - 2:15 MTTF (1:15 W)
Ph:407-956-8300
Fx:407-956-8315

LAKEVIEW MIDDLE
1200 W BAY ST
WINTER GARDEN,  FL  34787-2547
Dr. SHIRLEY FOX
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-877-5010
Fx:407-877-5019
Website
LEE MIDDLE
1201 MAURY RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32804-3541
Mr. WILLIAM T PYLANT
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-245-1800
Fx:407-245-1809
Website
LEGACY MIDDLE
11398 LK UNDERHILL RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32825-5022
Mr. WESLEY TRIMBLE
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-658-5330
Fx:407-658-5334
Website
LIBERTY MIDDLE
3405 S CHICKASAW TRL
ORLANDO,  FL  32829-8699
Dr. GONZALO LA CAVA
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-249-6440
Fx:407-249-6449
Website
LOCKHART MIDDLE
3411 DOCTOR LOVE RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32810-3699
Mr. ERIC D HOLLINHEAD
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-296-5120
Fx:407-296-6549
Website
MAITLAND MIDDLE
1901 CHOCTAW TRL
MAITLAND,  FL  32751-3899
Mr. ERIC E LUNDMAN
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-623-1462
Fx:407-623-1474
Website
MEADOW WOODS MIDDLE
1800 RHODE ISLAND WOODS CIRCLE
ORLANDO,  FL  32824-9375
Dr. ISOM RIVERS
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-850-5180
Fx:407-850-5190
Website
MEADOWBROOK MIDDLE
6000 NORTH LN
ORLANDO,  FL  32808-2199
JOHNNY L NASH
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-296-5130
Fx:407-296-5139
Website
MEMORIAL MIDDLE
2220 W 29TH ST
ORLANDO,  FL  32805-6037
SHELIA WINDOM
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-245-1810
Fx:407-245-1820
Website
MIDDLE SCHOOL PROFESSIONAL ACADEMY
240 DIVERSIFIED WAY
ORLANDO,  32804-4707
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-649-9040
Fx:407-649-6405
 
OCOEE MIDDLE
300 S BLUFORD AVE
OCOEE,  FL  34761-2798
Ms. SHARYN CONSOLI GABRIEL
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-877-5035
Fx:407-877-5045
Website
ODYSSEY MIDDLE
9290 LEE VISTA BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32829-7627
Ms. PATRICIA J BOWEN-PAINTER
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-207-3850
Fx:407-207-3871
Website
PIEDMONT LAKES MIDDLE
2601 LAKEVILLE RD
APOPKA,  FL  32703-8975
Mr. DAVID B MAGEE
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-884-2265
Fx:407-884-2287
Website
ROBINSWOOD MIDDLE
6305 BALBOA DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32818-5999
Ms. MARCIA E NEWSOME
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-296-5140
Fx:407-296-5148
Website
SOUTH CREEK MIDDLE
3801 E WETHERBEE RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32824-8823
Dr. STEFANIE C SHAMES
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-251-2413
Fx:407-251-2464
Website
SOUTHWEST MIDDLE
6450 DR PHILLIPS BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32819-4679
MATTHEW ARNOLD
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-370-7200
Fx:407-370-7210
Website
UCP TRANSITIONAL LEARNING ACDMY CHARTER
3305 S ORANGE AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32806-6125
CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-852-3333
Fx:407-852-3301

UNION PARK MIDDLE
1844 WESTFALL DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32817-4298
Ms. KRIS S VILES
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-249-6309
Fx:407-249-4404
Website
WALKER MIDDLE
150 AMIDON LN
ORLANDO,  FL  32809-6591
Mr. DANIEL L AXTELL
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-858-3210
Fx:407-858-3218
Website
WESTRIDGE MIDDLE
3800 W OAK RIDGE RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32809-4599
Mr. GABRIEL BERRIO
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM MTTF (3:00 PM W)
Ph:407-354-2640
Fx:407-354-2637
Website
WOLF LAKE MIDDLE
1725 W PONKAN RD
APOPKA,  FL  32712-5623
Dr. CATHY L THORNTON
9:30 - 3:50 MTTF (2:50 W)
Ph:407-464-3317
Fx:407-464-3336
Website


Orange County Public High Schools:

ALOMA HIGH CHARTER
495 N SEMORAN BLVD
WINTER PARK,  FL  32792-3802
CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-657-4343
Fx:407-657-4317
 
APOPKA HIGH
555 MARTIN ST
APOPKA,  FL  32712-3598
DOUGLAS J GUTHRIE
7:20 - 1:50 MTTF (1:01 W)
Ph:407-905-5500
Fx:407-814-6130
Website
APOPKA HIGH 9TH GRADE CENTER
800 N WELLS ST
APOPKA,  FL  32712-2754
DOUGLAS J GUTHRIE
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-905-5500
Fx:407-814-6131
 
BOONE HIGH
2000 S MILLS AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32806-4199
Dr. MARGARET MCMILLEN
7:20 - 2:11 MTTF (1:11 W)
Ph:407-893-7200
Fx:407-897-2466
Website
CHANCERY HIGH CHARTER
7041 S ORANGE BLOSSOM TRL
ORLANDO,  FL  32809-5714
EVELYN ARLEEN CHANDLER
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-850-9791
Fx:407-850-9856
 
COLONIAL HIGH
6100 OLEANDER DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32807-3493
Dr. PAUL V MITCHELL
7:30 - 2:10 MTTF (1:10 W)
Ph:407-482-6300
Fx:407-737-1450
Website
COLONIAL HIGH 9TH GRADE CENTER
7775 VALENCIA COLLEGE LN
ORLANDO,  FL  32807-6248
PAUL V MITCHELL
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-249-6369
Fx:407-384-1509
 
CORNERSTONE ACADEMY HIGH CHARTER
5903 RANDOLPH AVE
BELLE ISLE,  32809-4241
CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-608-7171
 
CYPRESS CREEK HIGH
1101 BEAR CROSSING DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32824-6004
Ms. SUSAN S STORCH
7:20 - 2:11 MTTF (1:11 W)
Ph:407-852-3400
Fx:407-850-5160
Website
DAVINCI HIGH CHARTER
135 N MAGNOLIA AVE
ORLANDO,  32801-2301
CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-246-0900
Fx:407-246-6334
 
DR PHILLIPS HIGH
6500 TURKEY LAKE RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32819-4718
Mr. EUGENE P TROCHINSKI
7:20 - 2:15 MTTF (1:15 W)
Ph:407-355-3200
Fx:407-370-7232
Website
DR PHILLIPS HIGH 9TH GRADE CENTER
6500 TURKEY LAKE RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32819-4718
EUGENE P TROCHINSKI
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-355-3200
Fx:407-354-4749
 
DROP BACK IN
228 N SEMORAN BLVD
ORLANDO,  FL  32807-3802
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-658-9555
Fx:407-658-9559
 
EAST ORLANDO EDUCATION CENTER
1900 N ALAFAYA TRL STE 100
ORLANDO,  FL  32826-4735
JACK W GREEN
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-241-4700
Fx:407-241-4701
Website
EAST RIVER HIGH
654 COLUMBIA SCHOOL ROAD
ORLANDO,  FL  32833-2779
Dr. DOUGLAS RALPH
7:15 - 2:12 MTTF (1:12 W)
Ph:407-956-8550
Fx:407-956-8565
Website
EDGEWATER HIGH
3100 EDGEWATER DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32804-3798
Ms. MICHELE A ERICKSON
7:20 - 2:09 MTTF (1:09 W)
Ph:407-835-4900
Fx:407-245-2758
Website
EVANS HIGH
2751 LAKE STANLEY RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32818-8630
Dr. DAVID W CHRISTIANSEN
7:30 - 2:15 MTTF (1:15 W)
Ph:407-522-3400
Fx:407-296-6507
Website
EVANS HIGH 9TH GRADE CENTER
2751 LAKE STANLEY RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32818-8630
DAVID W CHRISTIANSEN
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-296-6468
Fx:407-296-6507
 
FREEDOM HIGH
2500 TAFT VINELAND RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32837-7818
Mr. HAROLD BORDER
7:20 - 2:08 MTTF (1:08 W)
Ph:407-816-5600
Fx:407-816-5616
Website
HUNGERFORD PREPARATORY
100 E KENNEDY BLVD
EATONVILLE,  FL  32751-5348
7:20 - 2:11 MTTF (1:11 W)
Ph:407-622-8200
Website
JONES HIGH
801 S RIO GRANDE AVE
ORLANDO,  FL  32805-3799
VALERIA M MAXWELL
7:20 - 2:30 MTTF (1:30 W)
Ph:407-835-2300
Fx:407-245-2765
Website
Map
LAKE NONA HIGH
12500 NARCOOSSEE ROAD
ORLANDO,  FL  32832-6922
Dr. ARTHUR ANDERSON
7:20 - 2:15 MTTF (1:15 W)
Ph:407-956-8300
Fx:407-956-8315
Website
LEGACY HIGH CHARTER
1550 E CROWN POINT RD
OCOEE,  FL  34761-3722
CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-656-4673
Fx:407-264-6960
 
LIFE SKILLS CHARTER
4504 S ORANGE BLOSSOM TRL
ORLANDO,  FL  32839-1704
CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-816-3566
 
NORTHSTAR HIGH CHARTER
8287 CURRY FORD RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32822-7890
CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-273-1188
Fx:407-277-3340
 
OAK RIDGE HIGH
6000 WINEGARD RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32809-4895
JOSEPH S MILLER
7:20 - 2:32 MTTF (1:32 W)
Ph:407-852-3200
Fx:407-850-5152
Website
OCOEE HIGH
1925 OCOEE CROWN POINT PKWY
OCOEE,  FL  34761-5060
WILLIAM J FLOYD
7:20 - 1:55 MTTF (12:55 W)
Ph:407-905-3000
Fx:407-905-3099
Website
OLYMPIA HIGH
4301 S APOPKA VINELAND RD
ORLANDO,  FL  32835-3115
Ms. JENNY L GIBSON
7:20 - 2:11 MTTF (1:11 W)
Ph:407-905-6400
Fx:407-905-6465
Website
PINECREST PREPARATORY HIGH CHARTER
8503 DAETWYLER DR
ORLANDO,  32827-5018
CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-856-8359
Fx:407-856-8361
Website
SHEELER HIGH CHARTER
875 E SEMORAN BLVD
APOPKA,  FL  32703-5516
CHRISTOPHER S BERNIER
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-886-1825
Fx:407-886-7482

TIMBER CREEK HIGH
1001 AVALON PARK BLVD S
ORLANDO,  FL  32828-7764
Mr. JOHN W WRIGHT
7:20 - 2:11 MTTF (1:11 W)
Ph:321-235-7800
Fx:321-235-7821
Website
UNIVERSAL EDUCATION CENTER
1000 UNIVERSAL STUDIOS PLZ
ORLANDO,  FL  32819-7601
DEBORA A GRAVES
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-224-6634
Fx:407-224-6636

UNIVERSITY HIGH
11501 EASTWOOD DR
ORLANDO,  FL  32817-3503
MICHAEL D ARMBRUSTER
7:20 - 2:11 MTTF (1:11 W)
Ph:407-482-8700
Fx:407-737-1455
Website
WEKIVA HIGH
2501 N HIAWASSEE ROAD
APOPKA,  FL  32703-2608
Dr. DOREEN ELISE GRUBER
7:30 - 2:10 MTTF (1:10 W)
Ph:407-297-4900
Fx:407-297-4970
Website
WEST ORANGE HIGH
1625 BEULAH RD
WINTER GARDEN,  FL  34787-4499
Mr. JAMES E LARSEN
7:30 - 2:10 MTTF (1:10 W)
Ph:407-905-2400
Fx:407-656-4970
Website
WEST ORANGE HIGH 9TH GRADE CENTER
1625 BEULAH RD
WINTER GARDEN,  FL  34787-4407
JAMES E LARSEN
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-905-2400
Fx:407-656-4989

WINTER PARK EDUCATION CENTER
721 W NEW ENGLAND AVE
WINTER PARK,  FL  32789-4386
DEBORA A GRAVES
- MTTF ( W)
Ph:407-644-1418
Fx:407-644-1027
Website
WINTER PARK HIGH
2100 SUMMERFIELD RD
WINTER PARK,  FL  32792-5037
TIMOTHY A SMITH
7:30 - 2:14 MTTF (1:14 W)
Ph:407-622-3200
Fx:407-975-2434
Website
WINTER PARK HIGH 9TH GRADE CENTER
528 HUNTINGTON AVE
WINTER PARK,  FL  32789-5097
     


Seminole County Public Schools

  • Rated among the best in the state of Florida and among the top 100 school districts nationwide.
  • Consistently recognized as an "A" Florida school district, with 93%of all schools awarded either an "A" or "B" rating in 2008.
  • All eight four-year high schools are included in Newsweek's "Top High School List", which ranks schools in the top 5 percent of the nation based on AP/IB participation.
  • In 2008, the graduation rate was 91.1%, ranking #6 in the state.
  • For the past 30 years, SAT scores have consistently exceeded state and national averages.
  • More than 80% of high school graduates go on to higher education.
  • Over 46% of teachers have a doctorate, specialist or master's degree, exceeding the national average.
  • Spent more than $454 million on renovation of existing, and construction of new, schools in the past ten years and more than $42 million on technology for the schools and classrooms in the past five years.
  • Over 24,500 volunteers donated 484,000 hours to 61 schools serving students from kindergarten through high school. This represents over $9.4 million worth of services donated to our schools by the community.
  • Named an "Academically High-Performing School District" in the 2007-2008 school year, one of only ten school districts so named by the Florida Department of Education.
  • Recipient of the 2008 Seminole County Regional Chamber of Commerce Lifetime Achievement Award.

Lake County Public Schools
  • Serves a student population totaling 40,996. Although it may be the smallest in terms of student population in the four counties, its success has been repeated time and again.
  • Planning a Science Health Magnet High School, in partnership with Lake Sumter Community College, South Lake Hospital and the National Training Center, that would help students earn a diploma and medical related associate degree while in high school.
  • 83% received a grade of "A" or "B" based on the state's A+ grading system.
  • Overall, rated an "A" based on reading and math FCAT scores. 15 schools improved their overall school grade by at least one letter grade.
  • The number of Advanced Placement (AP) tests taken by students has increased 70% in the past two years alone.
  • Over 38% of the teachers have a doctorate, specialist or master's degree.
  • Notably, the graduation rate is at 75%, above the state's average.
  • Continues to provide state-of-the-art facilities for its students, and opened Saw Grass Bay Elementary and Grassy Lake Elementary in 2007-2008, along with two replacement schools, Mascotte Charter Elementary and Lake Hills School. East Ridge Middle School in Clermont opened for the 2008-2009 school year.
  • Upcoming projects include a new elementary school in the Sorrento-Mt. Plymouth area, a new high school in south Lake County, and a replacement middle school in Groveland.

Osceola County Public Schools
  • Awarded the District Accreditation of Colleges and Schools (SACS).
  • Rated a "B" based on reading and math FCAT scores.
  • Notably, 100% of the elementary schools improved their FCAT-SSS Reading Mean Scale Scores for third grade students when compared to the prior year, while 100% of Osceola County middle and high schools achieved scores of 3.5 or higher on FCAT Writing+.
  • Two schools were recognized on Newsweek magazine?s annual list of Top 1,200 schools.
  • Named a "Super System for Quality Schools" by the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools. This rating indicates that all eligible elementary, middle and secondary schools earned accreditation status.
  • Nine schools recognized by the Florida Department of Education as either a "Top High-Performing School" or a "Top School For Making Progress".
  • In an effort to recruit and retain the highest quality teachers, provided the highest teacher salary package in Central Florida for the 2006-2007 school year.
  • Osceola County ranks best-in-state in terms of administrative expenditures per student.

Technology Magnet Programs

Throughout Metro Orlando, magnet programs have been established within high schools to provide opportunities for students to engage in intensive study in specific areas. These programs allow students at an early age to explore careers and to develop skills in broad disciplines including engineering, science, and technology, as well as in specializations such as microelectronics engineering, simulation applications, aviation and aerospace engineering and global information and future technologies.


Academies of Information Technology

To address the national need for increased emphasis on integrating technology into K-12 curriculum, the National Academy Foundation has established a rigorous network of Academy of Information Technology (AoIT) programs in our nation's high schools. In Orange County, the AoITs operate as schools-within-schools and are at the following high schools: Apopka, Boone, Colonial, Cypress Creek, Timber Creek, University and Winter Park. Seminole County runs its single AoIT, Crooms Academy of Information Technology, as a magnet school for the entire district. Local school boards work closely with the National Academy Foundation to ensure that curriculums address the needs of our region's local tech companies and that access to the program is available to qualified students.




Orlando Private Schools:
 

Highland Preparatory School
www.lhps.org
901 Highland Avenue, Orlando
(407) 206-1900

New School Preparatory Orlando Private School, Central Florida
www.newschoolprep.org
130 East Marks Street, Orlando
(407) 246-0556

Bishop Moore Catholic High School
www.bishopmoore.org
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando
(407) 293-7561

The First Academy
www.thefirstacademy.org
2667 Bruton Boulevard, Orlando
(407) 206-8602

Pine Castle Christian Academy
www.pccaonline.org
5933 Randolph Avenue, Orlando
(407) 438-2746

Orlando Christian Prep School
www.orlandochristianprep.org
500 South Semoran Boulevard, Orlando
(407) 823-9744

The Christ School
thechristschool.org
106 East Church Street, Orlando
(407) 849-1665

Orlando Lutheran Academy
www.orlandolutheranacademy.org
550 North Econlockhatchee Trail, Orlando
(407) 275-7750

St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School
www.stcharles-orlando.org
4005 Edgewater Dr, Orlando, Florida
(407) 293-7691

Page Private School
www.pageschool.com
10250 University Boulevard, Orlando
(407) 678-0333


Windermere Private Schools:


Windermere Community Preschool
www.windermerecommunitypreschool.com
8464 Winter Garden Vineland Road, Orlando - (407) 909-8892

Windermere Preparatory School
www.windermereprep.com
6189 State Road 535, Windermere - (407) 905-7737



| Home | Properties | Castle Bella Realty | Resources | Communities | Contact Us |
2011 Agent Image All rights reserved. | Terms | Sitemap